After School  Florida Chess Programs

Please, check out our Facebook Page for more information and to stay up to date on tournaments in our area join our mailing list. Please be sure for any payment you list your child's full name, school, and best contact email. If you have any questions or issues please email palmbeachchessinfo@gmail.com.

Click on a Chess Class to view Details and Register

Palm Beach Chess programs are primarily based in South Florida. If you are interested in staring a Florida Chess club, Florida After School Chess Program, or Online Chess Program please reach out to us.

 

asd.JPG

Arthur I Meyer

Jewish Prep School

Click Picture for Registration

Richard Bosso

PBC Instructor

Capture.JPG

Banyan Creek

Elementary

Click Picture for Registration

Darcy Linde

USCF Expert

Benjamin School.jpg

The Benjamin School

Click Picture for Registration

Richard Bosso

PBC Instructor

Berean Christian.jpg

Berean Christian

Click Picture for Registration

Jared Kelly

PBC Instructor

Bethlehem Junior Academy.jpg

Bethlehem Junior Academy

Click Picture for Registration

Vladlena Ciubara

Women's FIDE Master

Capture.JPG

Daughter of Zion

Junior Academy

Click Picture for Registration

Sammy Wohl

PBC Instructor

Capture.JPG

Donna Klein

Jewish Academy

        Click Picture for Registration

Sammy Wohl

PBC Instructor

tgs.JPG

The Greene School

Click Picture for Registration

Matthew Kolcz

PBC Instructor

coming-soon.png

Coming Soon

Click Picture for Registration

Sammy Wohl

PBC Instructor

Lake Worth Christian.jpg

Lake Worth

Christian School

Click Picture for Registration

Richard Bosso

PBC Instructor

Renaissance Charter School.png

Renaissance

Charter School (Cypress)

Click Picture for Registration

Darcy Linde

USCF Expert

Spanish River Christian School.jpg

Spanish River

Christian School

Click Picture for Registration

Matthew Kolcz

PBC Instructor

ls.jpg

St. Ann

Catholic School

Click Picture for Registration

Sammy Wohl

PBC Instructor

St. Joesph Episcopal School.jpg

St. Joseph 

Episcopal School

Click Picture for Registration

Jared Kelly

PBC Instructor

St. Marks Episcopal School.jpg

St. Marks

Episcopal School

Click Picture for Registration

Matthew Kolcz

PBC Instructor

St_paul_top.png

St. Paul

Lutheran School

Click Picture for Registration

Vladlena Ciubara

Women's FIDE Master

Suncoast Christian Academy.png

Suncoast

Christian Academy

Click Picture for Registration

Richard Bosso

PBC Instructor

coming-soon.png

Coming Soon

Click Picture for Registration

NA

NA

NA

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • Twitter